NJPW Wrestling Dontaku Nights 1 & 2 Lineups

New Japan Pro Wrestling will present two big shows over the course of the next two days. The promotion will be inside the Fukuoka Convention Center May 3rd and 4th this week.

The Bullet Club civil war will take place on both shows as the Japanese version of the faction (Bullet Club OGs) square off against the ROH version in several matches. Additionally, Kazuchika Okada has a chance to set the record for most title defenses in a single reign on Friday.

Wrestling Dontaku Night 1 (May 3rd) Lineup

  1. Yota Tsuji & Shota Umino vs. Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
  2. Ren Narita, Tomoyuki Oka, Yuji Nagata vs Ryusuke Taguchi, Tiger Mask, and Jushin Liger
  3. Sho, Yoh, and Rocky Romero vs. Takashi Iizuka, Davey Boy Smith Jr., and Lance Archer
  4. Toa Henare, Michael Elgin, Togi Makabe, David Finlay and Juice Robinson vs Yoshi-Hashi, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, Jay White, and Hirooki Goto
  5. NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championships
    Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga, and Bad Luck Fale (c) vs Marty Scurll, and the Young Bucks
  6. Hiromu Takahashi, Bushi, Sanada, EVIL, Tetsuya Naito vs El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr, and Minoru Suzuki
  7. KUSHIDA and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Will Ospreay and Kazuchika Okada
  8. Kota Ibushi vs Cody
  9. Kenny Omega vs Hangman Page

Wrestling Dontaku Night 2 (May 4th) Lineup

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi, Tiger Mask, Jushin Liger vs Yuya Uemura, Ren Narita, and Shota Umino
  2. Tomoyuki Oka and Yuji Nata vs Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
  3. Sho, Yoh, Rocky Romero vs Taka Michinoku, Taichi, Takahashi Iizuka
  4. Toa Henare and Togi Makabe vs Toru Yano and Tomohiro Ishii
  5. Michael Elgin, David Finlay, and Juice Robinson vs Yoshi-Hashi, Jay White, and Hirooki Goto
  6. Hiromu Takahashi, Bushi, Sanada, Evil, Tetsuya Naito vs El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr, and Minoru Suzuki
  7. Kenny Omega, Kota Ibushi, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, and Tanga Loa vs Marty Scurll, the Young Bucks, Hangman Page, and Cody
  8. IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
    Will Ospreay (c) vs Kushida
  9. IWGP Heavyweight Championship
    Kazuchika Okada (c) vs Hiroshi Tanahashi