NJPW Releases G1 Climax 2018 Full Schedule

New Japan Pro Wrestling has just announced the full schedule for this year’s G1 Climax tournament.

In the final night of the round-robin for Group A, Hiroshi Tanahashi will take on Kazuchika Okada. Meanwhile, on the final night in Group B, Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi will go one-on-one for the 3rd time in their careers.

G1 Climax 2018 Full Schedule

Night 1 (A Block)
July 14th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Minoru Suzuki
  • Togi Makabe vs YOSHI-HASHI
  • Michael Elgin vs EVIL
  • Kazuchika Okada vs Jay White
  • Bad Luck Fale vs Hangman Page

Night 2 (B-Block)
July 15th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Tama Tonga
  • Hirooki Goto vs SANADA
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Toru Yano
  • Kenny Omega vs Tetsuya Naito
  • Kota Ibushi vs Zack Sabre Jr

Night 3 (A Block)
July 16th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Jay White
  • Togi Makabe vs Minoru Suzuki
  • Michael Elgin vs Hangman Page
  • Kazuchika Okada vs Bad Luck Fale
  • YOSHI-HASHI vs EVIL

Night 4 (B Block)
July 19th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Kota Ibushi
  • Hirooki Goto vs Kenny Omega
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Tetsuya Naito
  • Toru Yano vs Zack Sabre Jr
  • SANADA vs Tama Tonga

Night 5 (A Block)
July 20th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Bad Luck Fale
  • Togi Makabe vs EVIL
  • Michael Elgin vs Jay White
  • Kazuchika Okada vs Hangman Page
  • YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki

Night 6 (B Block)
July 21st, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Tetsuya Naito
  • Hirooki Goto vs Tomohiro Ishii
  • Toru Yano vs Kota Ibushi
  • Kenny Omega vs Tama Tonga
  • SANADA vs Zack Sabre Jr

Night 7 (A Block)
July 22nd, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Hangman Page
  • Togi Makabe vs Kazuchika Okada
  • Michael Elgin vs YOSHI-HASHI
  • Jay White vs Minoru Suzuki
  • EVIL vs Bad Luck Fale

Night 8 (B Block)
July 26th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Kenny Omega
  • Hirooki Goto vs Tou Yano
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Zack Sabre Jr
  • Tetsuya Naito vs Tama Tonga
  • SANADA vs Kota Ibushi

Night 9 (A Block)
July 27th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Togi Makabe
  • Michael Elgin vs Minoru Suzuki
  • Kazuchika Okada vs YOSHI-HASHI
  • Jay White vs Bad Luck Fale
  • EVIL vs Hangman Page

Night 10 (B Block)
July 28th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Toru Yano
  • Hirooki Goto vs Tetsuya Naito
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Kota Ibushi
  • Kenny Omega vs SANADA
  • Tama Tonga vs Zack Sabre Jr.

Night 11 (A Block)
July 30th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs YOSHI-HASHI
  • Togi Makabe vs Bad Luck Fale
  • Michael Elgin vs Kazuchika Okada
  • Jay White vs Hangman Page
  • EVIL vs Minoru Suzuki

Night 12 (B Block)
August 1st, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs SANADA
  • Hirooki Goto vs Kota Ibushi
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Tama Tonga
  • Toru Yano vs Tetsuya Naito
  • Kenny Omega vs Zack Sabre Jr

Night 13 (A Block)
August 2nd, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs EVIL
  • Togi Makabe vs Hangman Page
  • Michael Elgin vs Bad Luck Fale
  • Kazuchika Okada vs Minoru Suzuki
  • Jay White vs YOSHI-HASHI

Night 14 (B Block)
August 4th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Zack Sabre Jr
  • Hirooki Goto vs Tama Tonga
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs Kenny Omega
  • Toru Yano vs SANADA
  • Tetsuya Naito vs Kota Ibushi

Night 15 (A Block)
August 5th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Michael Elgin
  • Togi Makabe vs Jay White
  • Kazuchika Okada vs EVIL
  • YOSHI-HASHI vs Bad Luck Fale
  • Hangman Page vs Minoru Suzuki

Night 16 (B Block)
August 8th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Tomohiro Ishii
  • Hirooki Goto vs Zack Sabre Jr
  • Toru Yano vs Kenny Omega
  • Kota Ibushi vs Tama Tonga
  • Tetsuya Naito vs SANADA

Night 17 (A Block)
August 10th, 2018

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Kazuchika Okada
  • Togi Makabe vs Michael Elgin
  • Jay White vs EVIL
  • YOSHI-HASHI vs Hangman Page
  • Bad Luck Fale vs Minoru Suzuki

Night 18 (B Block)
August 11th, 2018

  • Juice Robinson vs Hirooki Goto
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs SANADA
  • Toru Yano vs Tama Tonga
  • Kenny Omega vs Kota Ibushi
  • Tetsuya Naito vs Zack Sabre Jr

Night 19 (Finals)
August 12th, 2018

  • A Block Winner vs B Block Winner