ROH War Of The Worlds 2019 Tour Lineup

War of the Worlds
Ring of Honor: War of the Worlds

Ring of Honor begins their War of the Worlds 2019 tour this Wednesday in Buffalo, NY at the Buffalo RiverWorks.

The 4-show tour will continue on Thursday in Toronto, ON at the Ted Reeve Arena then head to Grand Rapids, MI at the DeltaPlex, and Chicago, IL at the Odeum in Villa Park on Sunday.

This year’s War of The Worlds tour will feature the fallout from the sold-out G1 Supercard event from Madison Square Garden. The annual tour features talent from New Japan Pro Wrestling. All events except for Sunday will air on HonorClub.

ROH War of the Worlds 2019 Lineup

Wednesday, May 8 – Buffalo, NY

  • ROH & IWGP Tag Team Champions The Guerrillas of Destiny vs. Jay Lethal and Jonathan Gresham.
  • Villain Enterprises vs. Yuji Nagata & Satoshi Kojima & ROH TV and NEVER Openweight Champion Jeff Cobb.
  • Flip Gordon vs. Bandido.
  • Rush vs. Silas Young.
  • Tracy Williams and Mark Haskins vs. EVIL and SANADA.
  • TK O’Ryan and Vinny Marseglia vs. Karl Fredricks and Clark Conners.
  • Hikuleo vs Shane Taylor
  • PJ Black vs Alex Coughlin

Thursday, May 9 – Toronto, ON

  • ROH Champion Matt Taven vs. PCO
  • Briscoes vs. Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams.
  • Yuji Nagata vs. Silas Young.
  • Jay Lethal vs. Satoshi Kojima.
  • ROH TV Champion Jeff Cobb vs. Brody King vs. Hirooki Goto vs. Shane Taylor.
  • PJ Black vs Rush
  • Alex Coughlin & Karl Fredericks & Clark Conners vs. Guerrillas of Destiny and Hikuleo.
  • Vinny Marseglia and TK O’Ryan vs. EVIL and SANADA.

Saturday, May 11 – Grand Rapids, MI

  • ROH TV Champion Jeff Cobb & Jay Lethal & Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto & Satoshi Kojima vs. Bully Ray & Shane Taylor & The Briscoes & Silas Young.
  • The Kingdom vs. The Guerrillas of Destiny & Hikuleo.
  • Rush vs. Tracy Williams vs. Eli Isom vs. PJ Black: Winner Earns ROH title match.
  • PCO vs. Mark Haskins.
  • WOH Champion Kelly Klein vs. Stacy Shadows.
  • EVIL & SANADA vs. The Bouncers.
  • Cheeseburger vs. Clark Connors.
  • Coast 2 Coast vs. Alex Coughlin & Karl Fredericks.

Sunday, May 12 – Chicago, IL 

  • ROH TV Champion Jeff Cobb vs. Rush vs. Jay Lethal vs. PCO.
  • ROH & IWGP Tag Team Champions The Guerrillas of Destiny vs. The Briscoes.
  • NWA National Champion Colt Cabana vs. James Storm.
  • EVIL & SANADA vs. Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata.
  • NWA Women’s Champion Sienna vs. Marti Belle.